ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here

Robb Banks

American rapper and singer from Florida

Robb Banks

American rapper and singer from Florida
ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here
birthday
24th
September, 1994
Birth Place
New York, New York, United States
Birth Sign
libra
Biography

Richard O’Neil Burrell Jr. (born September 24, 1994) better known by his stage name Robb Banks (often stylized as Robb Bank$), is an American rapper. Born in New York City, the rapper later moved to Broward County, Florida, at age six and has lived there ever since. He gained recognition with the Raider Klan movement in 2012 where he would debut his first mixtape Calendars and his follow-up mixtape Tha City in 2013. His debut studio album, Year of the Savage, was released on October 2, 2015.

Also Known As

FEMTO Young Savage

Associated Acts

Members Only Denzel Curry Wifisfuneral SpaceGhostPurrp Raider Klan Sir Michael Rocks Pouya XXXTENTACION

Birth Name

Richard O'Neil Burrell

Genres

Alternative hip-hop cloud rap trap

Labels

430 ENT (current) Empire 300 (former)

Occupations

Rapper songwriter record producer

Origin

Coral Springs, Florida, United States

Website
Years Active

2009 present

Name

Robb Banks

Nationality

United States of America

Upcoming NOCAP SHOWS