ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here

Robert Cray

American blues guitarist and singer

Robert Cray

American blues guitarist and singer
ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here
birthday
1st
August, 1953
Birth Place
Columbus, Georgia, U.S.
Birth Sign
leo
Biography

Robert William Cray (born August 1, 1953) is an American blues guitarist and singer. He has led his own band and won five Grammy Awards.

instruments played
Guitar
Vocals
Also Known As

Night Train Clemons

Associated Acts

Tina Turner, Eric Clapton

Birth Name

Robert William Cray

Genres

Blues, blues rock, Soul Blues

Labels

Mercury, Vanguard, Nozzle

Website
Years Active

1974 present

Name

Robert Cray

Nationality

United States of America

NOCAP SHOWS