ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here

Ron Sexsmith

Canadian musician

Ron Sexsmith

Canadian musician
ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here
birthday
8th
January, 1964
Birth Place
St. Catharines, Ontario, Canada
Birth Sign
capricorn
Biography

Ronald Eldon “Ron” Sexsmith (born 8 January 1964) is a Canadian singer-songwriter from St. Catharines, Ontario. He was the songwriter of the year at the 2005 Juno Awards. He began releasing recordings of his own material in 1985 at age 21, and has since recorded fifteen albums. He was the subject of a 2010 documentary called Love Shines.

instruments played
Guitar
Piano
Vocals
Associated Acts

The Uncool The Kelele Brothers

Birth Name

Ronald Eldon Sexsmith

Genres

Pop folk

Website
Years Active

1978 present

Name

Ron Sexsmith

Nationality

Canada

Upcoming NOCAP SHOWS