ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here

Rory Block

Rory Block

ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here
birthday
6th
November, 1949
Birth Place
Princeton, New Jersey, U.S.
Birth Sign
scorpio
Biography

Aurora “Rory” Block (born November 6, 1949, in Princeton, New Jersey) is an American blues guitarist and singer, a notable exponent of the country blues style.

instruments played
Guitar
Birth Name

Aurora Block

Genres

Country blues

Labels

Chrysalis Rounder Telarc Rykodisc Stony Plain

Website
Years Active

1964 present

Name

Rory Block

Nationality

United States of America

Upcoming NOCAP SHOWS