ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here

Ruby Boots

Ruby Boots

ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here
birthday
20th
October, 1981
Birth Place
Perth, Australia
Birth Sign
libra
Biography

Rebecca Louise “Bex” Chilcott, known professionally as Ruby Boots, (born October 20, 1981) is an Australian singer-songwriter who sings country and americana music.

Associated Acts

The Texas Gentlemen Vikki Thorn The Waifs

Birth Name

Rebecca Louise Chilcott

Genres

Americana, Country

Labels

Lost Highway Records Australia Bloodshot Records

Occupations

Singer-songwriter

Years Active

2011-present

Name

Ruby Boots

Upcoming NOCAP SHOWS