ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here

Sadhana Sargam

Indian singer

Sadhana Sargam

Indian singer
ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here
birthday
7th
March, 1969
Birth Place
Dabhol, Maharashtra, India
Birth Sign
pisces
Biography

Sadhana Sargam n e Sadhana Ghanekar (born 7 March 1969) is an Indian singer known for her prolific playback career in Indian cinema predominantly in Hindi, Marathi, Tamil and Telugu films. She is a recipient of the National Film Award and Filmfare Awards South. She has also won five Maharashtra State Film Awards, four Gujarat State Film Awards, and one Orissa State Film Award.

instruments played
Vocalist
Birth Name

Sadhana Ghanekar Sargam

Genres

Playback singing Indian classical Devotional Pop Ghazal Regional Film Folk

Years Active

1982 present

Name

Sadhana Sargam

Nationality

India

NOCAP SHOWS