ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here

Sage Francis

American rapper

Sage Francis

American rapper
ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here
birthday
18th
November, 1976
Birth Place
Miami, Florida U.S.
Birth Sign
scorpio
Biography

Paul William “Sage” Francis (born November 18, 1976) is an American independent underground rapper from Providence, Rhode Island. He is the founder and CEO of Strange Famous Records.

Also Known As

Paul Francis Xaul Zan

Associated Acts

Non-Prophets Joe Beats B. Dolan Scroobius Pip Art Official Intelligence Atmosphere Buck 65 Cecil Otter Alias Prolyphic

Birth Name

Paul William Francis

Genres

Hip hop

Labels

Strange Famous Records, Anticon, Epitaph Records, ANTI-, Rhymesayers Entertainment

Occupations

Rapper

Origin

Providence, Rhode Island U.S.

Years Active

1996 present

Name

Sage Francis

Nationality

United States of America

Upcoming NOCAP SHOWS