ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here

Sasha Sloan

American singer and songwriter

Sasha Sloan

American singer and songwriter
ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here
birthday
11th
March, 1995
Birth Place
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.
Birth Sign
pisces
Biography

Alexandra Artourovna Yatchenko (born March 11, 1995), known professionally as Sasha Sloan, is a Russian-American singer and songwriter based in Los Angeles, California.

Also Known As

Sasha Yatchenko

Associated Acts

Camila Cabello Charli XCX Gucci Mane Kygo NF Katy Perry

Birth Name

Alexandra Artourovna Yatchenko

Genres

Indie pop

Labels

Good Times Recording RCA

Occupations

Singer songwriter

Origin

Russian American

Years Active

2015 present

Name

Sasha Sloan

Nationality

Russian-American

Upcoming NOCAP SHOWS