ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here

Saukrates

Saukrates

ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here
birthday
6th
March, 1978
Birth Place
Ottawa, Ontario, Canada
Birth Sign
pisces
Biography

Karl Amani Wailoo (born March 6, 1978), better known by his stage name Saukrates (; “Socrates”), is a Canadian rapper, singer, and record producer. He is the co-founder of Capitol Hill Music, and lead singer of the hip-hop/R&B group Big Black Lincoln. He is also a member of Redman’s Gilla House collective.

Also Known As

Bigg Soxx

Associated Acts

Big Black Lincoln The Circle Gilla House Flying Nubs k-os Nelly Furtado Redman

Birth Name

Karl Amani Wailoo

Genres

Canadian hip hop, R&B

Labels

FrostByte E1 Capitol Hill Music Sulvert Music

Occupations

Rapper singer songwriter record producer

Origin

Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Website
Years Active

1994 present

Name

Saukrates

Nationality

Canada

Upcoming NOCAP SHOWS