ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here

Scarface

American rapper from Texas

Scarface

American rapper from Texas
ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here
birthday
9th
November, 1970
Birth Place
Houston, Texas, U.S.
Birth Sign
scorpio
Biography

Brad Terrence Jordan (born November 9, 1970), better known by his stage name Scarface, is an American rapper, record producer, and politician, best known as a member of the Geto Boys, a hip hop group from Houston, Texas. He grew up in Houston and is originally from the city’s South Acres (Crestmont Park) neighborhood. In 2012, The Source ranked him #16 on their list of the Top 50 Lyricists of All Time, while About.com ranked him #6 on its list of the 50 Greatest MCs of Our Time (1987-2007).

instruments played
Guitar
Vocals
Also Known As

Mr. Scarface, Face, DJ Akshen, Facemob, Creepy

Associated Acts

Geto Boys Beanie Sigel Mike Dean Facemob 2Pac Freddie Gibbs Nas Biggie Smalls

Birth Name

Brad Terrence Jordan

Genres

Hip hop

Occupations

Rapper record producer

Years Active

1988 present

Name

Scarface

Nationality

United States of America

Upcoming NOCAP SHOWS