ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here

Sheek Louch

Sheek Louch

ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here
birthday
30th
September, 1976
Birth Place
New York, United States
Birth Sign
libra
Biography

Sean Divine Jacobs (born September 30, 1976), better known as Sheek Louch (also known as Donnie Def Jam), is an American rapper best known as a member of The LOX and founder of D-Block Records, along with Styles P and Jadakiss.

Also Known As

Donnie G

Associated Acts

The Lox Ruff Ryders Ghostface Killah Red Spyda

Birth Name

Sean Divine Jacobs

Genres

Hip hop

Occupations

Rapper

Years Active

1994 present

Name

Sheek Louch

Nationality

United States of America

Upcoming NOCAP SHOWS