ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here

Shelley Fabares

American actress and singer

Shelley Fabares

American actress and singer
ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here
birthday
19th
January, 1944
Birth Place
Santa Monica, California, U.S.
Birth Sign
capricorn
Biography

Michele Ann Marie “Shelley” Fabares (; born January 19, 1944) is an American actress and singer. She is best known for her television roles as Mary Stone on the sitcom The Donna Reed Show (1958-1963) and as Christine Armstrong on the sitcom Coach (1989-97), the latter of which earned her two Primetime Emmy Awards nominations.
In 1962, her recording of “Johnny Angel” reached number one on the Billboard Hot 100 chart.

Occupation

Actress singer

Other Names

Shelly Fabares

Relatives

Nanette Fabray (aunt)

Spouses

Lou Adler (m. 1964; div. 1980) Mike Farrell (m. 1984)

Years Active

1947 2006

Name

Shelley Fabares

Nationality

France, United States of America

Upcoming NOCAP SHOWS