ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here

Ski Mask The Slump God

American rapper from Florida

Ski Mask The Slump God

American rapper from Florida
ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here
birthday
18th
April, 1996
Birth Place
Fort Lauderdale, Florida, U.S.
Birth Sign
aries
Biography

Stokeley Clevon Goulbourne (born April 18, 1996), known professionally as Ski Mask the Slump God (formerly stylized as $ki Mask “The Slump God”), is an American rapper and songwriter. He initially rose to prominence alongside late American rapper XXXTentacion and their collective Members Only. In 2017, he released the singles “Catch Me Outside” and “Babywipe”, both of which were featured on his mixtape You Will Regret (2017), which was certified Gold by the RIAA.
Goulbourne’s mixtape, Beware the Book of Eli, was released in May 2018, and peaked at No. 50 on the Billboard 200 chart. His debut album Stokeley (2018) peaked at number 6 on the US Billboard 200.

instruments played
Vocals
Also Known As

Ski Ski Mask The Slump God Lil Babywipe

Associated Acts

Members Only Juice Wrld Timbaland XXXTentacion

Birth Name

Stokeley Clevon Goulbourne

Genres

Hip hop trap punk rap SoundCloud rap meme rap trap metal

Labels

Victor Victor Republic

Occupations

Rapper songwriter

Years Active

2014 present

Name

Ski Mask The Slump God

Upcoming NOCAP SHOWS