ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here

Smokepurpp

American rapper from Florida

Smokepurpp

American rapper from Florida
ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here
birthday
15th
May, 1997
Birth Place
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.
Birth Sign
taurus
Biography

Omar Jeffery Pineiro (born May 15, 1997), known professionally as Smokepurpp, is an American rapper, singer, songwriter and record producer. Originally a record producer, Pineiro later found success on the audio distribution platform SoundCloud in 2017 from his surge in popularity due to his track “Audi”.
Pineiro released his debut commercial mixtape Deadstar on September 28, 2017, and the mixtape peaked at number 42 on the Billboard 200 albums chart.

Also Known As

Lil Purpp Lil Water Yung West Yung Vegazz Lil Home Invasion

Associated Acts

Lil Pump Trippie Redd Denzel Curry Murda Beatz Ronny J Lil Peep

Birth Name

Omar Jeffery Pineiro

Genres

Hip hop trap punk rap SoundCloud rap

Labels

Alamo Geffen (current) Interscope Cactus Jack (former)

Occupations

Rapper singer songwriter record producer

Origin

Miami, Florida, U.S.

Website
Years Active

2010 present

Name

Smokepurpp

Upcoming NOCAP SHOWS