ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here

Solé

Solé

ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here
birthday
17th
July, 1973
Birth Place
Kansas City, Missouri, U.S.
Birth Sign
cancer
Biography

Tonya Michelle Johnston (born July 17, 1973), better known by her stage name Sol , is an American rapper from Kansas City, Missouri.

Also Known As

Mrssole

Associated Acts

JT Money, 504 Boyz, Kane & Abel, Ginuwine, Tech N9ne

Birth Name

Tonya Michelle Johnston

Genres

Hip hop

Labels

DreamWorks Interscope Universal

Occupations

Rapper, songwriter, actress

Years Active

1993 present

Name

Solé

Nationality

United States of America

Upcoming NOCAP SHOWS