ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here

Sole

American rapper, hip hop artist

Sole

American rapper, hip hop artist
ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here
birthday
25th
September, 1977
Birth Place
US
Birth Sign
libra
Biography

James Timothy “Tim” Holland Jr. (born September 25, 1977), better known by his stage name Sole, is an American underground hip hop artist from Portland, Maine. He is one of eight co-founders of the record label Anticon. He has been a member of the groups Northern Exposure, Live Poets, Deep Puddle Dynamics, So-Called Artists, Da Babylonianz, Sole and the Skyrider Band and Waco Boyz.

Also Known As

Mansbestfriend Blazefest

Associated Acts

Sole and the Skyrider Band, Pedestrian, Deep Puddle Dynamics, So-Called Artists, DJ Pain 1, Waco Boyz, 2 guyz one kup, Live Poets, Northern Exposure, Da Babylonianz

Birth Name

James Timothy Holland Jr.

Genres

Underground hip hop, conscious hip hop, political hip hop, alternative hip hop, experimental hip hop

Labels

Anticon Fake Four Inc Mush Records Morr Music 6months 45 Below Black Canyon

Occupations

Rapper, producer

Origin

New York City, New York, United States

Website
Years Active

1992 present

Name

Sole

Nationality

United States of America

Upcoming NOCAP SHOWS