ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here

Sophie Zelmani

Swedish singer-songwriter (born 1972)

Sophie Zelmani

Swedish singer-songwriter (born 1972)
ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here
birthday
12th
February, 1972
Birth Sign
aquarius
Biography

Sophie Zelmani (born Sophie Zelmani but later raised with the surname Edkvist; 12 February 1972) is a Swedish singer-songwriter who released her first single in 1995, called “Always You”.

Birth Name

Sophie Edkvist

Genres

Adult alternative, folk

Occupations

Singer-songwriter

Origin

Sweden

Years Active

1995 present

Name

Sophie Zelmani

Nationality

Sweden

Upcoming NOCAP SHOWS