ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here

Soulja Boy

American rapper, record producer, and actor from Georgia

Soulja Boy

American rapper, record producer, and actor from Georgia
ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here
birthday
28th
July, 1990
Birth Place
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.
Birth Sign
leo
Biography

DeAndre Cortez Way (born July 28, 1990), known professionally as Soulja Boy Tell ‘Em or simply Soulja Boy, is an American rapper, songwriter, record producer, actor, streamer, and entrepreneur. In September 2007, his debut single “Crank That (Soulja Boy)” peaked at number 1 on the U.S. Billboard Hot 100. The single was initially self-published to the internet, and later became a number-one hit in the United States for seven non-consecutive weeks starting in September 2007. On August 17, Way was listed at number 18 on the Forbes list of Hip-Hop Cash Kings of 2010 for earning $7 million that year.

instruments played
Fl
Studio
Vocals
Also Known As

Soulja Boy Tell 'Em, Young Draco, Big Soulja, S. Beezy

Associated Acts

Bow Wow Gucci Mane Lil B Mr. Collipark Rich the Kid Riff Raff Roscoe Dash

Birth Name

DeAndre Cortez Way

Genres

Hip hop pop rap snap trap

Origin

Atlanta, Georgia, U.S.

Years Active

2004 present

Name

Soulja Boy

Nationality

United States of America

Upcoming NOCAP SHOWS