ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here

SpaceGhostPurrp

American rapper and record producer from Florida

SpaceGhostPurrp

American rapper and record producer from Florida
ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here
birthday
1st
April, 1991
Birth Place
Miami, Florida, U.S.
Birth Sign
aries
Biography

Markese Money Rolle (born April 1, 1991), known professionally as SpaceGhostPurrp, is an American rapper and record producer from Miami, Florida. He was the founder of the American hip hop group Raider Klan.
Famous Raider Klan members and associates include Denzel Curry, Robb Banks, Chris Travis, Yung Simmie and Xavier Wulf. SGP gathered a following in the underground hip hop scene through mixtapes, producing, and his work with other underground artists. He has produced tracks for Juicy J, Lil Uzi Vert, Wiz Khalifa, Robb Banks, ASAP Mob & Lil Tracy, among others. On June 12, 2012, his debut studio album Mysterious Phonk: Chronicles of SpaceGhostPurrp was released.

instruments played
drum
Fl
machine
Studio
Vocals
Also Known As

Markese Wright Vamp Money Icee FGMoney Lil Birdman Marley Money Messiah Benz Money Mendoza Muney Jordan SpvcxGhxztPvrrp

Associated Acts

BMB Deathrow Raider Klan ASAP Mob Robb Banks

Birth Name

Markese Money Rolle

Genres

Southern hip hop cloud rap trap dirty rap experimental tread rap phonk

Labels

Raider Klan Yeah We On 4AD

Occupations

Rapper record producer music programmer songwriter

Years Active

2008 present

Name

SpaceGhostPurrp

Nationality

United States of America

Upcoming NOCAP SHOWS