ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here

Starlito

Starlito

ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here
birthday
15th
December, 1984
Birth Place
Nashville, Tennessee, United States
Birth Sign
sagittarius
Biography

Jermaine Eric Shute (born December 15, 1984), better known by his stage name Starlito (formerly All $tar Cashville Prince) is an American rapper. He gained his first national look for the 2005 song “Grey Goose”, which featured artists Young Jeezy and Yo Gotti. His second single, released in 2007, was “Champagne Crazy”, featuring then labelmate Lil Wayne. His third radio single was “I Go Ham” and would later also feature the Atlanta rapper Gucci Mane. During 2013 alone, Starlito’s albums appeared on the Billboard Top 200 albums chart three times in a four-month span (Cold Turkey, Stepbrothers Two, and Fried Turkey). On March 15, 2017, Starlito and Don Trip released their Stepbrothers Three project, which was followed by a 43-city United States tour.

Also Known As

All $tar Cashville's Prince

Associated Acts

Don Trip, Kevin Gates, Birdman, Young Buck, Tha City Paper, Dee-1 Young Jeezy, Yo Gotti, Lil Baby

Birth Name

Jermaine Eric Shute

Genres

Hip hop

Labels

Cash Money former, Inevitable Records former, Grind Hard, Loyalty Records

Occupations

Rapper, actor, producer

Origin

Nashville, Tennessee, United States

Website
Years Active

2005 present

Name

Starlito

Upcoming NOCAP SHOWS