ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here

Steve Ignorant

Steve Ignorant

ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here
Birth Place
Stoke-on-Trent, England
Biography

Steve Ignorant (born Steven Williams in 1957) is a singer and artist.

instruments played
Vocals
Also Known As

Steve Ignorant, Stephen Intelligent, Professor Ignorant

Associated Acts

Crass Conflict Schwartzeneggar Stratford Mercenaries Current 93 Paranoid Visions Slice of Life

Birth Name

Steven Williams

Genres

Anarcho-punk, punk rock

Labels

Crass Records, Small Wonder Records

Occupations

Singer

Years Active

1977 present

Name

Steve Ignorant

Nationality

United Kingdom, England

Upcoming NOCAP SHOWS