ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here

Steve Khan

Steve Khan

ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here
birthday
28th
April, 1947
Birth Place
Los Angeles, California, U.S.
Birth Sign
taurus
Biography

Steve Khan (born April 28, 1947) is an American jazz guitarist.

instruments played
Guitar
Associated Acts

Eyewitness, Brecker Brothers, Joe Zawinul, Caribbean Jazz Project

Birth Name

Steven Harris Cahn

Genres

Jazz, jazz fusion

Labels

Columbia, Novus, Antilles, Denon, GRP, Mesa/Bluemoon, Verve, Evidence, Tone Center

Website
Years Active

1969 present

Name

Steve Khan

Nationality

United States of America

Upcoming NOCAP SHOWS