ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here

Styles P

American rapper from New York

Styles P

American rapper from New York
ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here
birthday
28th
November, 1974
Birth Place
U.S.
Birth Sign
sagittarius
Biography

David R. Styles (born November 28, 1974), better known by his stage name Styles P (formerly known mononymously Styles), is an American rapper, best known as a member of hip hop group The Lox, alongside childhood friends Sheek Louch and Jadakiss. Along with the other members of The Lox, he is a founder of D-Block Records and is also a part of the Ruff Ryders. In addition to his group work he has released multiple albums and mixtapes as a solo MC. In 2002 he released his debut solo album A Gangster and a Gentleman, which contained the hit single “Good Times”. The song peaked at number 22 on the US Billboard Hot 100 chart and received massive nationwide airplay in 2002.
He has gone on to release Time is Money (2006), Super Gangster (Extraordinary Gentleman) (2007), Master of Ceremonies (2011), The World’s Most Hardest MC Project (2012), Float (2013), Phantom and the Ghost (2014), A Wise Guy and a Wise Guy (2015), and G-Host (2018).

Also Known As

Styles Paniro Holiday Styles The Ghost

Associated Acts

The Lox Ruff Ryders Akon Berner Currensy Dave East DJ Green Lantern Scram Jones Statik Selektah Talib Kweli

Children

1

Genres

Hip hop

Occupations

Rapper writer entrepreneur

Website
Years Active

1994 present

Name

Styles P

Nationality

United States of America

Upcoming NOCAP SHOWS