ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here

T.G. Sheppard

American country music singer, songwriter

T.G. Sheppard

American country music singer, songwriter
ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here
birthday
20th
July, 1944
Birth Sign
cancer
Biography

William Neal Browder (born July 20, 1944) is an American country music singer-songwriter, known professionally as T. G. Sheppard. He had 21 number-one hits on the US country charts between 1974 and 1986, including 8 consecutive number ones between 1980 and 1982.

Also Known As

Brian Stacy

Associated Acts

Mac Davis, Kenny Rogers, Larry Gatlin, Eddie Rabbitt, B.J. Thomas

Birth Name

William Neal Browder

Genres

Country, countrypolitan

Labels

Melodyland, Hitsville, Warner Bros., Curb, Columbia

Occupations

Singer-songwriter

Origin

Humboldt, Tennessee, U.S.

Website
Years Active

1975 present

Name

T.G. Sheppard

Nationality

United States of America

Upcoming NOCAP SHOWS