ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here

Taime Downe

American musician

Taime Downe

American musician
ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here
birthday
29th
September, 1964
Birth Sign
libra
Biography

Taime Downe (; born Gustave Molvik on September 29, 1964) is an American musician who became notable as the lead singer of 1980s hard rock band Faster Pussycat.

instruments played
Guitar
Vocals
Also Known As

Vaunn Hammer

Associated Acts

Faster Pussycat The Newlydeads Pigface

Birth Name

Gustave Molvik

Genres

Hard rock, glam metal, industrial rock, gothic rock

Labels

Elektra

Occupations

Musician, singer, songwriter

Years Active

1985 present

Name

Taime Downe

Nationality

United States of America

Upcoming NOCAP SHOWS