ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here

Tairrie B

American singer and rapper

Tairrie B

American singer and rapper
ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here
birthday
18th
January, 1965
Birth Place
Anaheim, California, U.S.
Birth Sign
capricorn
Biography

Theresa Beth (born January 18, 1965),[citation needed] known professionally as Tairrie B, is an American singer and rapper.

Also Known As

Tairrie B Murphy

Associated Acts

Bardeux, Manhole, Tura Satana, My Ruin, Eazy-E, Michel'le The LVRS, Neanderthal, N.W.A

Birth Name

Theresa Beth

Genres

Hip hop,gangsta rap,alternative metal,nu metal

Labels

Comptown, Ruthless, MCA, Rovena, Snapper, Spitfire, Century Media, Undergroove Tiefdruck-Musik

Occupations

Singer, rapper, songwriter

Years Active

1986 present

Name

Tairrie B

Nationality

United States of America

Upcoming NOCAP SHOWS