ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here

Terry Reid

British musician

Terry Reid

British musician
ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here
birthday
13th
November, 1949
Birth Place
Huntingdon, England
Birth Sign
scorpio
Biography

Terence James ‘Terry’ Reid (born 13 November 1949) is an English rock vocalist and guitarist. He has performed with high-profile musicians, as a supporting act, session musician, and sideman.

instruments played
Guitar
Vocals
Associated Acts

Bonnie Raitt, Don Henley, Jackson Browne, UFO

Birth Name

Terence James Reid

Genres

Hard rock Folk rock Blue-eyed soul

Labels

Columbia, ABC

Occupations

Musician, songwriter

Years Active

1961 present

Name

Terry Reid

Nationality

England

Upcoming NOCAP SHOWS