ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here

Tink

American rapper

Tink

American rapper
ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here
birthday
18th
March, 1995
Birth Place
Calumet City, Illinois
Birth Sign
pisces
Biography

Trinity Laure’Ale Home (born March 18, 1995), better known by her stage name Tink, is an American rapper, singer and songwriter. She is best known for the single “Treat Me Like Somebody” and for the collaboration with singer and producer Jeremih on “Don’t Tell Nobody.” Since 2012, she has released seven mixtapes and has gone independent due to label issues regarding the release of her debut album. Her 2014 mixtape, Winter’s Diary 2: Forever Yours, was featured as a top 10 R&B album in both Rolling Stone and Billboard magazines.
She was also chosen as part of the XXL 2015 Freshman Class.

instruments played
Vocals
Associated Acts

Timbaland

Birth Name

Trinity Laure'Ale Home

Genres

Hip hop R&B

Labels

Epic Mosley Music Group Machine Entertainment Group Sony RED EMPIRE

Occupations

Rapper singer songwriter

Website
Years Active

2011 present

Name

Tink

Upcoming NOCAP SHOWS