ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here

Trick Daddy

American rapper from Florida

Trick Daddy

American rapper from Florida
ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here
birthday
27th
September, 1974
Birth Place
Miami, Florida, U.S.
Birth Sign
libra
Biography

Maurice Samuel Young (born September 27, 1974), better known by his stage name Trick Daddy, is an American rapper from Miami’s Liberty City.

Also Known As

Trick Daddy Dollars

Associated Acts

DJ Khaled Trina

Birth Name

Maurice Samuel Young

Genres

Gangsta rap, southern hip hop

Occupations

Rapper songwriter

Years Active

1996 present

Name

Trick Daddy

Nationality

United States of America

Upcoming NOCAP SHOWS