ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here

Trippie Redd

American rapper, singer, and songwriter from Ohio

Trippie Redd

American rapper, singer, and songwriter from Ohio
ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here
birthday
18th
June, 1999
Birth Place
Canton, Ohio, U.S.
Birth Sign
gemini
Biography

Michael Lamar White IV (born June 18, 1999), known professionally as Trippie Redd, is an American rapper, singer, and songwriter. His debut mixtape A Love Letter to You (2017) and its lead single “Love Scars” propelled him to popularity. Trippie Redd’s singles “Dark Knight Dummo”, featuring Travis Scott, “Taking a Walk”, and “Topanga”, all reached the Billboard Hot 100. His debut studio album Life’s a Trip (2018) and second album ! (2019) both reached the top five of the Billboard 200, while his fourth mixtape, A Love Letter to You 4 (2019), topped the chart. Most recently, his third studio album Pegasus (2020) reached number two of the Billboard 200.

instruments played
Vocals
Also Known As

1400 Big 14 Trippie Hippie

Associated Acts

6ix9ine Coi Leray Juice Wrld Lil Wop Machine Gun Kelly Travis Barker XXXTentacion

Birth Name

Michael Lamar White IV

Genres

Hip hop trap cloud rap emo rap alternative R&B SoundCloud rap alternative rock

Labels

10k Caroline

Occupations

Rapper singer songwriter

Website
Years Active

2014 present

Name

Trippie Redd

Upcoming NOCAP SHOWS