ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here

TV Smith

English musician

TV Smith

English musician
ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here
birthday
5th
April, 1956
Birth Place
Romford, England
Birth Sign
aries
Biography

Timothy “T. V.” Smith (born 5 April 1956) is an English singer-songwriter, who was part of punk band The Adverts in the late 1970s. Since then he has fronted other bands, as well as pursuing a solo career.

instruments played
Guitar
Vocals
Associated Acts

The Adverts T.V. Smith's Explorers Red Dons Cheap Die Toten Hosen

Birth Name

Tim Smith

Labels

Cooking Vinyl, Cherry Red, Ozit, Boss Tuneage, Easy Action

Occupations

Musician, songwriter

Website
Years Active

1976 present

Name

TV Smith

Nationality

England

NOCAP SHOWS