ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here

Vinnie Moore

Vinnie Moore

ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here
birthday
14th
April, 1964
Birth Place
New Castle, Delaware, United States
Birth Sign
aries
Biography

Vincent “Vinnie” Moore (born April 14, 1964) is an American guitarist and a member of the British hard rock band UFO. Moore is one of the most influential and important guitarists to emerge from the virtuoso boom in the mid to late eighties.

instruments played
Guitar
keyboard
Vocals
Associated Acts

UFO, Alice Cooper, Vicious Rumors, Red Zone Rider

Birth Name

Vincent Moore

Genres

Neoclassical metal, hard rock, heavy metal, Progressive rock, Progressive metal, instrumental rock

Labels

Shrapnel

Website
Years Active

1986 present

Name

Vinnie Moore

Nationality

United States of America

Upcoming NOCAP SHOWS