ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here

Vinnie Paz

Vinnie Paz

ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here
birthday
5th
October, 1977
Birth Place
Agrigento, Sicily, Italy
Birth Sign
libra
Biography

Vincenzo Luvineri (born October 5, 1977), better known as Vinnie Paz (formerly known as Ikon the Verbal Hologram), is a Sicilian American rapper and the lyricist behind the Philadelphia underground hip hop group Jedi Mind Tricks. He is also the frontman of the hip hop collective Army of the Pharaohs.
He released his first solo album, Season of the Assassin in 2010. This was 18 years after Paz had originally started rapping. He released his second album God of the Serengeti in October 2012. In 2013, Paz confirmed that he was working with Army of the Pharaohs to release In Death Reborn, which was released in 2014. October 22, 2013 marked the release date of his second EP, Carry On Tradition. Paz’s third solo LP, The Cornerstone of the Corner Store, was released on October 28, 2016. He released his fourth solo album, The Pain Collector, in September 2018.

Also Known As

VariousIkon the Verbal Hologram (former)Pazmanian DevilLouie DoggsBoxcutter PazzyPazmanian DamienOdrama vin LadenPack Pistol PazzyPazienzaThe Genocide GeneralVincent PriceBroad Street BullyPistolero PazzyThe Sicilian ShooterPaz ManVin Laden

Associated Acts

Army of the Pharaohs Heavy Metal Kings Jedi Mind Tricks Tragedy Khadafi

Birth Name

Vincenzo Luvineri

Genres

Hip hop

Labels

Enemy Soil Babygrande Records (former) Superregular Records (former)

Occupations

Rapper

Origin

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, U.S.

Website
Years Active

1993 present

Name

Vinnie Paz

Nationality

United States of America

Upcoming NOCAP SHOWS