ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here

Vinnie Vincent

American musician

Vinnie Vincent

American musician
ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here
birthday
6th
August, 1952
Birth Place
Bridgeport, Connecticut, United States
Birth Sign
leo
Biography

Vincent John Cusano (born August 6, 1952), better known by his stage name Vinnie Vincent, is an American guitarist and songwriter. He is a former member of the rock band Kiss from 1982 until mid-1984 during the band’s transition out of their 1973-1983 makeup period. Vincent was the last member to wear a unique makeup/costume configuration, as the character of the Ankh Warrior (a design created by Paul Stanley), until he and the band were first shown without the makeup during an interview on MTV in September 1983. He also was the leader of his own band, Vinnie Vincent Invasion.

instruments played
Guitar
Vocals
Also Known As

"The Ankh Warrior"

Associated Acts

Vinnie Vincent Invasion Kiss Dan Hartman Treasure Laura Nyro Warrior Heat

Birth Name

Vincent John Cusano

Genres

Glam metal heavy metal hard rock

Years Active

1970 1997 2018 present

Name

Vinnie Vincent

Nationality

United States of America

Upcoming NOCAP SHOWS