ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here

Vordul Mega

American rapper

Vordul Mega

American rapper
ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here
birthday
24th
March, 1979
Birth Sign
aries
Biography

Shamar Gardner (born March 24, 1979), better known by his stage name Vordul Mega (a.k.a. Vordul Megallah), is an American rapper from New York. He is one half of underground hip hop duo Cannibal Ox and a member of the hip hop group Atoms Family.

Also Known As

Vordul, Vordul Megallah

Associated Acts

Cannibal Ox, Atoms Family

Birth Name

Shamar Gardener

Genres

Hip hop

Labels

Definitive Jux

Occupations

Rapper

Origin

Harlem, New York City, United States

Years Active

1998 present

Name

Vordul Mega

Nationality

United States of America

Upcoming NOCAP SHOWS