ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here

W. G. Walden

American musician and film/television composer

W. G. Walden

American musician and film/television composer
ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here
birthday
13th
February, 1950
Birth Place
Louisiana
Birth Sign
aquarius
Biography

William Garrett Walden, known as W. G. Snuffy Walden (born February 13, 1950), is an American musician and composer of film and television soundtracks. Walden is an Emmy Award winner for the theme music to The West Wing (NBC), has been nominated for numerous Emmys throughout his career, and has received 26 BMI Awards.

instruments played
Guitar
Also Known As

Snuffy Walden, W. G. Walden

Associated Acts

Stray Dog The Eric Burdon Band Free

Birth Name

William Garrett Walden

Genres

Instrumental

Years Active

1973 present

Name

W. G. Walden

Nationality

United States of America

Upcoming NOCAP SHOWS