ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here

Yoon Mi-rae

American-born South Korean rapper and singer

Yoon Mi-rae

American-born South Korean rapper and singer
ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here
birthday
31st
May, 1981
Birth Place
Fort Hood, Texas, United States
Birth Sign
gemini
Biography

Natasha Shanta Reid (born May 31, 1981), better known by her Korean name Yoon Mi-rae (Korean: ), is an American-born South Korean rapper and singer who is currently a member of Korean hip hop trio MFBTY.

Also Known As

Tasha Reid, Baby Tasha, T

Associated Acts

The Movement Uptown Tashannie Drunken Tiger Leessang Yoo Jae-suk Sunzoo MFBTY Junoflo

Birth Name

Natasha Shanta Reid

Children

1

Genres

Hip hop K-pop R&B

Occupations

Singer Rapper

Spouses

Tiger JK (m. 2007)

Years Active

1997 present

Name

Yoon Mi-rae

Nationality

South Korea, United States of America

Upcoming NOCAP SHOWS