ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here

Young B.

American rapper, singer, songwriter, and television personality.

Young B.

American rapper, singer, songwriter, and television personality.
ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here
birthday
1st
July, 1991
Birth Place
U.S.
Birth Sign
cancer
Biography

Bianca Dupree (born July 1, 1991), known as Bianca Bonnie (formerly Young B), is an American rapper, singer, songwriter, and television personality. Born in Harlem, New York, she first gained recognition after being featured on Webstar’s 2006 debut album Caught in the Web. The lead single “Chicken Noodle Soup” peaked at number 45 on the Billboard Hot 100 and became Dupree’s signature song.

instruments played
Vocals
Also Known As

Young B, Bonnie Banks, BiBi

Associated Acts

Webstar

Birth Name

Bianca Dupree

Genres

Hip hop R&B

Labels

Coke Boys Para Music

Occupations

Rapper singer songwriter television personality mother

Website
Years Active

2006 present

Name

Young B.

Nationality

United States of America

Upcoming NOCAP SHOWS