ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here

Young Buck

American rapper from Tennessee

Young Buck

American rapper from Tennessee
ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here
birthday
15th
March, 1981
Birth Place
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.
Birth Sign
pisces
Biography

David Darnell Brown (born March 15, 1981), best known by his stage name Young Buck, is an American rapper. As a music executive, he heads his own record label, Cashville Records, and was a member of the former hip hop group G-Unit.

Also Known As

Hoodphame Buck Marley Bonafide Hustler

Associated Acts

G-Unit UTP 615 Boo Rossini C-Bo Drumma Boy First Born Ky-Mani Marley Outlawz Starlito

Birth Name

David Darnell Brown

Genres

Hip hop

Years Active

1993 present

Name

Young Buck

Nationality

United States of America

Upcoming NOCAP SHOWS