ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here

Yung Gravy

American rapper from Minnesota

Yung Gravy

American rapper from Minnesota
ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here
birthday
19th
March, 1996
Birth Place
Rochester, Minnesota, U.S.
Birth Sign
pisces
Biography

Matthew Raymond Hauri (born March 19, 1996), known professionally as Yung Gravy, is an American rapper, singer, songwriter, producer, and entrepreneur from Minnesota. He first gained recognition in 2017, when his songs “Mr. Clean” and “1 Thot 2 Thot Red Thot Blue Thot” gained traction on SoundCloud, both of which are now RIAA certified Platinum. Since 2017, Yung Gravy has completed seven international tours and has released one mixtape, three albums, and seven EPs. Yung Gravy is often associated with fellow artists bbno$ and Chief Keef, as well as producer Y2K.

instruments played
Vocals
Also Known As

Clancy Brett Daddy Aioli Lil Steamer Mr. Buttersworth

Associated Acts

bbno$ Bobby Raps Chief Keef DRAM Pouya Ski Mask the Slump God Ugly God Y2K Young Dolph DJ Yung Vamp Lil Wayne

Birth Name

Matthew Raymond Hauri

Genres

Hip hop trap satirical hip hop soul funk

Labels

Republic

Occupations

Rapper singer songwriter

Website
Years Active

2016 present

Name

Yung Gravy

Upcoming NOCAP SHOWS